Rankings

Class of 2019 - Top 100

RankLast NameFirst NameHeightPositionHigh SchoolAAU TeamCommitment
1WattsRocket6'2SGOld Redford AcademyThe FamilyNA
2WeemsRomeo6'7SFNew HavenThe FamilyDePaul
3BeverlyHarlond6'4CGSouthfield ChristianREACH LegendsNA
4ThomasJalen6'9CUD JesuitREACH LegendsNA
5FridayDaniel6'4CGUD JesuitREACH LegendsNA
6GardnerMyron6'5SFDetroit LoyolaThe FamilyNA
7McCaskillCarrington6'7PFDetroit RenaissanceREACH LegendsNA
8MooreDonavan6'3CGWest BloomfieldREACH LegendsNA
9LowderDrew6'0PGAnn Arbor PioneerIndy HeatNA
10TurnerChandler6'6SFDetroit RenaissanceREACH LegendsNA
11FletcherMike6'7PFFlint Carman AinsworthGreenwood EliteNA
12HodgsonCaleb6'9CDansvilleThe FamilyNA
13Foster Nolan6'11CMattawanMBA HammerNA
14MarankaLuke6'9CHoops for Heaven HomeschoolMichigan MustangsNA
15WadeRyan6'2SGAnn Arbor Skyline1NationNA
16WhiteB.Artis5'11PGCantonThe FamilyNA
17PryorKasean6'8PFAnn Arbor PioneerYoung & RecklessNA
18MilesJiovanni6'2SGNoviREACH LegendsNA
19GrantKylin6’7SFDetroit Renaissance NANA
20WhiteheadKalil6'5SFCass TechMichigan MustangsNA
21TaylorBrian6'5 SFDEPSAMichigan MustangsNA
22HunterCaleb5'10PGSouthfield ChristianDetroit SpartansNA
23GoodlineZach5'11PGColomaWest Michigan Lakers 17uNA
24ShepherdTariq5'11PGEast EnglishNANA
25LewisIsaiah5'11GWayne MemorialM2K EliteNA
26LukomskiDavis6'6SFDetroit Catholic CentralREACH LegendsNA
27CastorReece6’4SGGladstoneGreenwood EliteNA
28UkomaduJohn6'6FRosevilleMichigan WarriorsNA
29OkerlundXander6'2SGGlen LakeMBA HammerNA
30BatesCaleb6'6PFLakeshoreMichigan Mustangs NA
31MoonJoe6'0PGWestland John GlennMichigan Mustangs 17uNA
32BelcherDarrell6'3SFGrand Rapids Catholic CentralMBA- HammerNA
33CobbSean6'6FWilliamstonIndy HeatNA
34ColemanCade6'6SGDavisonGreenwood EliteNA
35O'NealDreyon6'5SFDEPSAMichigan PlaymakersNA
36FowlerJaivian6'6FGrand Rapids UnionGrand Rapids StormNA
37GustafsonGunnar6'7PFMilfordGrand Rapids StormNA
38McguireGage6'5SFColdwaterGreenwood EliteNA
39Anderson-LouieCharles6'4SGHarper Woods TowerNANA
40JudgeLazell6'3SGRosevilleMichigan WarriorsNA
41CarterDeandre5'11PGMuskegonGrand rapids StormNA
42CharboneauBlake6'5SFGaylordChampionship SportsNA
43McelroySudi6'6SGEast English Michigan MustangsNA
44LaederLucas6'5SFSanford-MeridianChampionship SportsNA
45WalkerSage6'10CCorunnaLansing ProspectorsNA
46GrazulisMarius6'9CMarquetteNorthern Michigan DriveNA
47LauerNate6'2GCaledoniaMBA NationalNA
48LattimoreTroy6'1PGOld Redford AcademyNANA
49FreemanDonavan6'4SFRiver RougeM2K EliteNA
50JergensDylan5'11PGHowardsville ChristianStrictly SkillsNA
51TateTyland6'5SFCass TechNANA
52BraunAustin5'10PGGrand Rapids Catholic CentralMBA NationalNA
53WarrenJosh5'9PGWoodhavenMichigan WarriorsNA
54PaloJosh6'1PGHowellProspectorsNA
55LucianiJeremy6'7PFMarshallLansing ProspectorsNA
56BradfordAndre6'3GChandler ParkNANA
57BrownJustin6'5SFBenton HarborGreenwood EliteNA
58ColvinNigel6'2SGRiver RougeGreenwood EliteNA
59McguireJack6'7CWalled Lake NorthernMichigan WarriorsNA
60SchwanneckeTobin6'1CGTraverse City CentralMichigan MustangsNA
61BridgesIsaiah6'4FMidland HoopgrindNA
62BallSirquarious6'4FBridgeportHoopgrindNA
63DownsBrendan6'5SGDetroit Catholic CentralNANA
64RamirezElias6'1SGBay City Central1nationNA
65DykhouseClayton5'11PGZeeland EastMBA NationalNA
66MunsonDesean6'6FAnn Arbor Skyline1nationNA
67WhitfordJordan6'0CGDetroit KingMichigan PlaymakersNA
68AngellBritton6'2CGBig Rapids Crossroads CharterChampionship Sports GoldNA
69HudsonCam6'0PGDetroit LoyolaNANA
70RogersAnthony6'8CDearborn Advanced TechNANA
71KnoxChristian5'11CGYpsilantiNANA
72MasseyJohn6'4SFDetroit KingMichigan PlaymakersNA
73FewDaniel6'6FRiver RougeM2K EliteNA
74SwinehartBrady5'11PGIoniaGrand Rapids StormNA
75LewisJavel6'6PFGrand LedgeGrand Rapids StormNA
76RukatJustin6'7FDetroit Catholic CentralMichigan PlaymakersNA
77WhismanTyler6'7CWestern High SchoolNANA
78SigmonVinson5'9PGCantonGreenwood EliteNA
79KegleyHunter5'11CGMonroe St. Mary's Catholic CentralM2K EliteNA
80LePageLogan6'3SGCorunnaNANA
81LucianiJack6'6PFMarshallLansing ProspectorsNA
82SchrotenboerLuke6'4SFGR South ChristianSporting UNA
83TalbotNate6'9CLake OrionMichigan MustangsNA
84ChampionDemetriess6'5FDetroit Country DayNANA
85BriggsPreston6'5PFTraverse City CentralGrand Rapids StormNA
86FlemingKhalid5'8PGLincoln ParkGreenwood EliteNA
87TrentZach6'2CGBurton BentleyNANA
88KokConnor6'4GGR South ChristianSporting UNA
89SmithAndre6'6PFPewamo-WestphaliaChampionship SportsNA
90ThomasKen6'6PFHarper WoodsMichigan PlaymakersNA
91NelsonColten6'3CGMount Pleasant Sacred HeartChamp Sports NavyNA
92FlanneryNate5'10PGDewittChampionship Sports GoldNA
93CoatesTori5'11PGEast KentwoodUTS EliteNA
94Voss Hayden6'3SGDansvilleGrand Rapids StormNA
95CramerMicah5'10PGUnionville-SebewaingHoopgrindNA
96BonaparteDeondre5'11PGFerndaleNANA
97WilliamsReggie5'10PGSaginaw Arthur HillHoopgrind NA
98NnebedumNmeso5'11PGKalamazoo Loy NorrixDetroit SpartansNA
99TornesEonte5'10PGMuskegonUTS EliteNA
100VisPeyton6'1PGGR South ChristianSporting U NA

Class of 2020 - Basketball

RankPlayerHeightPositionHigh SchoolAAU Team
1Isaiah Jackson6'8PFOld RedfordThe Family
2Carlos Johnson6'6SFBenton HarborThe Family
3Jalen Terry5'11PGFlint BeecherThe Family
4Wendell Green5'10PGDetroit Country DayMichigan Playmakers
5Lorne Bowman6'2PGOrchard Lake St. MaryREACH Legends
6Aundre Polk6'9COld RedfordThe Family
7Maliq Carr6'6SFOak ParkThe Family
8Matt Nicholson6'11CClarkstonNorth Oakland Wolfpack
9Ernie Sanders6'2SGFlint BeecherThe Family
10William Dunn6'7SFQuincyGrand Rapids Storm